Eastern Region Tournament Sat, Mar 13th
 Problem 1 Division 1 EnviroverEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112   Calc. 
Raw 
185.38 
161.75 
38.82 
33.00 
89.60 
106.33 
0.00  313.80 
 2  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
174.50 
42.64 
36.25 
66.29 
78.67 
0.00  308.93 
 3  COOPER ELE SCH #34119   Calc. 
Raw 
187.25 
163.38 
37.05 
31.50 
76.40 
90.67 
0.00  300.70 
 4  RASHKIS ELE SCH #34214   Calc. 
Raw 
169.34 
147.75 
26.47 
22.50 
96.34 
114.33 
0.00  292.15 
 5  WILDWOOD FOREST ELE SCH #34379   Calc. 
Raw 
173.35 
151.25 
29.41 
25.00 
95.22 
113.00 
10.00  287.98 
 6  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894   Calc. 
Raw 
150.42 
131.25 
32.64 
27.75 
100.00 
118.67 
0.00  283.06 
 7  EPISCOPAL DAY SCH TM B #32236   Calc. 
Raw 
168.91 
147.38 
38.82 
33.00 
71.62 
85.00 
0.00  279.35 
 8  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123   Calc. 
Raw 
179.65 
156.75 
32.94 
28.00 
64.60 
76.67 
0.00  277.19 
 9  MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823   Calc. 
Raw 
185.10 
161.50 
50.00 
42.50 
40.17 
47.67 
0.00  275.27 
 10  LEAD MINE ELE SCH #21400   Calc. 
Raw 
151.00 
131.75 
31.76 
27.00 
80.33 
95.33 
0.00  263.09 
 11  THE FRANCISCAN SCH #34187   Calc. 
Raw 
156.16 
136.25 
22.64 
19.25 
49.44 
58.68 
0.00  228.24 
 12  ESTES HILLS ELE SCH #23300   Calc. 
Raw 
159.31 
139.00 
21.47 
18.25 
39.32 
46.67 
0.00  220.10 
 13  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468   Calc. 
Raw 
141.83 
123.75 
23.52 
20.00 
40.17 
47.67 
0.00  205.52 
 Problem 1 Division 2 EnviroverEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289   Calc. 
Raw 
198.27 
144.00 
37.50 
24.00 
100.00 
50.00 
0.00  335.77 
 2  MARTIN MID SCH #6694   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
145.25 
50.00 
32.00 
69.34 
34.67 
20.00  299.34 
 3  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096   Calc. 
Raw 
152.83 
111.00 
36.71 
23.50 
69.34 
34.67 
5.00  253.88 
 Problem 1 Division 3 EnviroverEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS #21160   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
174.00 
50.00 
32.50 
95.14 
111.00 
0.00  345.14 
 2  ENLOE H S #2014   Calc. 
Raw 
162.06 
141.00 
30.00 
19.50 
100.00 
116.67 
10.00  282.06 
 Problem 2 Division 2 Strategy SphereEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
86.00 
50.00 
30.00 
100.00 
129.00 
0.00  350.00 
 2  NORTH CHATHAM SCH TM A #34448   Calc. 
Raw 
144.95 
62.33 
33.33 
20.00 
89.14 
115.00 
0.00  267.42 
 3  MARTIN MID SCH #6694   Calc. 
Raw 
103.09 
44.33 
25.00 
15.00 
90.95 
117.33 
15.00  204.04 
 Problem 3 Division 1 Fantastic ArtEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  BETHESDA ELE SCH #30657   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
182.67 
46.91 
38.00 
95.91 
101.67 
0.00  342.82 
 2  OLIVE CHAPEL ELE SCH #30857   Calc. 
Raw 
184.28 
168.32 
50.00 
40.50 
88.67 
94.00 
0.00  322.95 
 3  EPISCOPAL DAY SCH TM C #34112   Calc. 
Raw 
186.86 
170.67 
47.53 
38.50 
78.93 
83.67 
0.00  313.32 
 4  SALEM ELE SCH TM B #32335   Calc. 
Raw 
160.21 
146.33 
44.44 
36.00 
98.74 
104.67 
0.00  303.39 
 5  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128   Calc. 
Raw 
166.79 
152.34 
36.41 
29.50 
87.42 
92.67 
0.00  290.62 
 6  ESTES HILLS ELE SCH #23300   Calc. 
Raw 
147.44 
134.67 
40.12 
32.50 
100.00 
106.00 
5.00  282.56 
 7  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468   Calc. 
Raw 
158.02 
144.33 
37.65 
30.50 
97.48 
103.33 
15.00  278.15 
 8  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM B #18596   Calc. 
Raw 
137.95 
126.00 
40.74 
33.00 
87.42 
92.67 
0.00  266.11 
 9  THE FRANKLIN ACADEMY TM A #32208   Calc. 
Raw 
133.57 
122.00 
40.74 
33.00 
81.44 
86.33 
7.00  248.75 
 10  STOUGH ELE SCH #10941   Calc. 
Raw 
147.45 
134.68 
42.59 
34.50 
87.42 
92.67 
30.00  247.46 
 11  WILDWOOD FOREST ELE SCH #34379   Calc. 
Raw 
163.13 
149.00 
41.97 
34.00 
81.13 
86.00 
43.00  243.23 
 12  LEAD MINE ELE SCH #21400   Calc. 
Raw 
111.31 
101.67 
35.18 
28.50 
88.99 
94.33 
0.00  235.48 
 12  HERITAGE ELE SCH #34265   Calc. 
Raw 
141.23 
129.00 
40.12 
32.50 
70.12 
74.33 
16.00  235.47 
 13  THE FRANCISCAN SCH #34187   Calc. 
Raw 
145.25 
132.67 
35.18 
28.50 
56.29 
59.67 
3.00  233.72 
 14  DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH #32531   Calc. 
Raw 
116.78 
106.67 
35.80 
29.00 
82.38 
87.33 
3.00  231.96 
 15  COOPER ELE SCH #34119   Calc. 
Raw 
135.76 
124.00 
24.07 
19.50 
76.10 
80.67 
5.00  230.93 
 16  J.Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558   Calc. 
Raw 
133.57 
122.00 
41.35 
33.50 
100.00 
106.00 
45.00  229.92 
 17  THE FRANKLIN ACADEMY TM B #33362   Calc. 
Raw 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00  0.00 
 Problem 3 Division 2 Fantastic ArtEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
148.00 
46.57 
34.00 
100.00 
112.33 
0.00  346.57 
 2  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214   Calc. 
Raw 
190.54 
141.00 
50.00 
36.50 
89.31 
100.33 
0.00  329.85 
 3  SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH TM A #32152   Calc. 
Raw 
187.83 
139.00 
41.09 
30.00 
99.10 
111.33 
10.00  318.02 
 4  EAST MILLBROOK MAGNET MID SCH #30741   Calc. 
Raw 
118.47 
87.67 
29.45 
21.50 
96.14 
108.00 
10.00  234.06 
 5  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096   Calc. 
Raw 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00  0.00 
 Problem 3 Division 3 Fantastic ArtEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  ENLOE H S #2014   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
184.33 
50.00 
43.50 
97.94 
127.00 
0.00  347.94 
 2  CARDINAL GIBBONS H S #33901   Calc. 
Raw 
164.92 
152.00 
42.52 
37.00 
100.00 
129.67 
2.00  305.44 
 Problem 4 Division 1 Balancing ActEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Weight   Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112   Calc. 
Raw 
179.33 
29.33 
150.00 
30.00 
46.87 
22.50 
100.00 
60.67 
0.00  326.20 
 2  RASHKIS ELE SCH #34214   Calc. 
Raw 
157.67 
32.67 
125.00 
25.00 
18.75 
9.00 
67.03 
40.67 
0.00  243.45 
 3  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128   Calc. 
Raw 
98.67 
23.67 
75.00 
15.00 
50.00 
24.00 
80.22 
48.67 
0.00  228.89 
 4  COOPER ELE SCH #34119   Calc. 
Raw 
20.33 
20.33 
0.00 
0.00 
43.75 
21.00 
82.41 
50.00 
0.00  146.49 
 5  THE FRANKLIN ACADEMY TM A #32208   Calc. 
Raw 
20.00 
20.00 
0.00 
0.00 
46.87 
22.50 
56.04 
34.00 
0.00  122.91 
 6  FARMINGTON WOODS ELE SCH TM A #28492   Calc. 
Raw 
20.33 
20.33 
0.00 
0.00 
28.12 
13.50 
66.47 
40.33 
0.00  114.92 
 Problem 4 Division 2 Balancing ActEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Weight   Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096   Calc. 
Raw 
177.67 
27.67 
150.00 
435.00 
50.00 
42.00 
100.00 
58.00 
0.00  327.67 
 2  WAKEFIELD MID SCH #32096   Calc. 
Raw 
55.63 
36.67 
18.96 
55.00 
43.45 
36.50 
95.39 
55.33 
5.00  189.47 
 3  MARTIN MID SCH #6694   Calc. 
Raw 
31.33 
31.33 
0.00 
0.00 
29.16 
24.50 
90.22 
52.33 
0.00  150.71 
 4  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214   Calc. 
Raw 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00 
0.00  0.00 
 Problem 5 Division 1A Featured CreatureEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
167.34 
50.00 
31.00 
65.07 
27.33 
0.00  315.07 
 2  STOUGH ELE SCH #10941   Calc. 
Raw 
183.25 
153.33 
31.45 
19.50 
69.83 
29.33 
0.00  284.53 
 2  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123   Calc. 
Raw 
167.32 
140.00 
42.74 
26.50 
73.80 
31.00 
0.00  283.86 
 3  WAKEFIELD ELE SCH #31294   Calc. 
Raw 
175.29 
146.67 
41.93 
26.00 
61.11 
25.67 
0.00  278.33 
 4  MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823   Calc. 
Raw 
159.35 
133.33 
35.48 
22.00 
81.73 
34.33 
5.00  271.56 
 5  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468   Calc. 
Raw 
164.53 
137.67 
33.87 
21.00 
67.45 
28.33 
0.00  265.85 
 6  SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH TM B #34524   Calc. 
Raw 
149.00 
124.67 
35.48 
22.00 
73.80 
31.00 
0.00  258.28 
 7  RASHKIS ELE SCH #34214   Calc. 
Raw 
115.94 
97.01 
29.83 
18.50 
100.00 
42.00 
0.00  245.77 
 8  COOPER ELE SCH #34119   Calc. 
Raw 
158.56 
132.67 
39.51 
24.50 
31.73 
13.33 
0.00  229.80 
 9  OLIVE CHAPEL ELE SCH #30857   Calc. 
Raw 
144.22 
120.67 
31.45 
19.50 
45.23 
19.00 
0.00  220.90 
 10  KNIGHTDALE ELE SCH #32433   Calc. 
Raw 
153.37 
128.33 
40.32 
25.00 
27.78 
11.67 
3.00  218.47 
 11  THE FRANKLIN ACADEMY TM A #32208   Calc. 
Raw 
141.83 
118.67 
29.83 
18.50 
34.11 
14.33 
0.00  205.77 
 Problem 5 Division 1B Featured CreatureEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  J.Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
132.00 
49.30 
35.50 
100.00 
90.00 
20.00  329.30 
 2  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM B #18596   Calc. 
Raw 
170.45 
112.50 
47.22 
34.00 
74.81 
67.33 
0.00  292.48 
 3  BETHESDA ELE SCH #30657   Calc. 
Raw 
190.90 
126.00 
50.00 
36.00 
49.63 
44.67 
0.00  290.53 
 4  LEAD MINE ELE SCH #21400   Calc. 
Raw 
157.57 
104.00 
44.44 
32.00 
77.77 
70.00 
0.00  279.78 
 5  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128   Calc. 
Raw 
176.51 
116.50 
45.83 
33.00 
55.55 
50.00 
0.00  277.89 
 6  MCDOUGLE ELE SCH #25863   Calc. 
Raw 
168.18 
111.00 
48.61 
35.00 
54.07 
48.67 
0.00  270.86 
 7  WILDWOOD FOREST ELE SCH #34379   Calc. 
Raw 
171.21 
113.00 
49.30 
35.50 
45.18 
40.67 
0.00  265.69 
 8  SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH TM A #32152   Calc. 
Raw 
160.60 
106.00 
45.83 
33.00 
44.81 
40.33 
0.00  251.24 
 8  EPISCOPAL DAY SCH TM A #11192   Calc. 
Raw 
160.60 
106.00 
47.91 
34.50 
42.22 
38.00 
0.00  250.73 
 9  FARMINGTON WOODS ELE SCH TM B #34233   Calc. 
Raw 
148.48 
98.00 
45.13 
32.50 
49.63 
44.67 
0.00  243.24 
 10  THE FRANCISCAN SCH #34187   Calc. 
Raw 
131.06 
86.50 
47.22 
34.00 
49.63 
44.67 
0.00  227.91 
 11  DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH #32531   Calc. 
Raw 
111.36 
73.50 
34.72 
25.00 
45.18 
40.67 
0.00  191.26 
 Problem 5 Division 2 Featured CreatureEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
165.50 
50.00 
45.50 
100.00 
58.33 
0.00  350.00 
 2  DURANT ROAD MID SCH #17798   Calc. 
Raw 
178.85 
148.00 
40.65 
37.00 
87.99 
51.33 
5.00  302.49 
 3  SHEPARD MAGNET MID SCH #32844   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
165.50 
39.56 
36.00 
60.00 
35.00 
0.00  299.56 
 4  NORTH CHATHAM SCH TM B #34353   Calc. 
Raw 
160.12 
132.50 
37.91 
34.50 
93.72 
54.67 
2.00  289.75 
 5  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214   Calc. 
Raw 
150.45 
124.50 
43.95 
40.00 
89.14 
52.00 
0.00  283.54 
 6  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS #21160   Calc. 
Raw 
167.97 
139.00 
34.61 
31.50 
62.28 
36.33 
0.00  264.86 
 7  CARNAGE MID SCH TM B #34529   Calc. 
Raw 
144.41 
119.50 
31.31 
28.50 
86.86 
50.67 
0.00  262.58 
 8  MOORE SQUARE MUSEUM MAGNET M S #34267   Calc. 
Raw 
137.76 
114.00 
32.41 
29.50 
82.29 
48.00 
0.00  252.46 
 Problem 5 Division 3 Featured CreatureEastern Region Tournament on Sat, Mar 13th
 Rank  Member    Long 
Term 
 Style   Spont   Penalty   Total 
 1  CEDAR RIDGE H S #33197   Calc. 
Raw 
200.00 
148.50 
50.00 
37.50 
100.00 
116.33 
15.00  335.00