Eastern Region Odyssey of the Mind
March 8, 2002
A Scene From Above Results
Div I Div II Div III
The Know-It-All Results
  Div II  
Classics...Put A Spin On It Results
Div I Div II  
Odd Pod Structure Results
Div I Div II  
Fooled Ya! Results
Div I Div II Div III

A Scene From Above Div I

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 15128 DURANT ROAD ELEMENTARY- TEAM A 176.00 40.00 74.33 200.00 50.00 77.69 0.00 327.69
2 18596 DURANT ROAD ELEMENTARY - TEAM B 122.50 31.33 95.67 139.20 39.16 100.00 6.00 272.36
3 32112 PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH 132.50 26.00 82.00 150.56 32.50 85.71 2.00 266.77
4 32152 SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH 131.50 21.67 92.33 149.43 27.08 96.50 10.00 263.01
5 31299 JONES DAIRY ELE SCH 117.50 27.00 85.33 133.52 33.75 89.19 8.00 248.46
6 21160 CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS 81.00 24.00 72.00 92.04 30.00 75.25 8.00 189.29
7 4663 UNDERWOOD G/T MAGNET SCH 42.00 32.00 84.67 47.72 40.00 88.50 0.00 176.22
8 32823 MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH 112.50 24.33 19.00 127.84 30.41 19.85 4.00 174.10
9 32427 LITTLE RIVER 93.50 27.67 30.67 106.25 34.58 32.05 0.00 172.88
10 32103 THE FRANCISCAN SCHOOL 64.00 20.33 74.00 72.72 25.41 77.34 4.00 171.47
11 31042 SEAWELL ELE SCH 67.00 23.00 51.33 76.13 28.75 53.65 4.00 154.53
12 25863 MCDOUGLE ELE SCH 45.00 15.00 52.00 51.13 18.75 54.35 16.00 108.23
 


Contents

A Scene From Above Div II

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 32844 SHEPARD MAGNET SCH 151.00 33.67 37.67 200.00 50.00 77.94 0.00 327.94
2 17798 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM RED 132.00 26.33 48.33 174.83 39.10 100.00 0.00 313.93
3 32289 R.D. & EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH 90.50 26.67 37.00 119.86 39.60 76.55 10.00 226.01
 

Contents

A Scene From Above Div III

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 21160 CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS 136.50 30.00 98.00 200.00 50.00 100.00 0.00 350.00
 

Contents

The Know-It-All Div II

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 32289 R.D. & EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH 107.00 30.50 69.00 157.93 41.78 100.00 0.00 299.71
2 32152 SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH 135.50 28.00 31.67 200.00 38.35 45.89 0.00 284.24
3 23854 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM BLUE 109.00 31.50 40.33 160.88 43.15 58.44 0.00 262.47
4 31096 EXPLORIS MID SCH 94.50 36.50 47.67 139.48 50.00 69.08 0.00 258.56
5 17798 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM RED 104.50 32.50 38.33 154.24 44.52 55.55 10.00 244.31
 

Contents

Classics...Put A Spin On It Div I

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 30657 BETHESDA ELE SCH 181.67 34.00 69.67 200.00 50.00 96.32 0.00 346.32
2 10941 STOUGH ELE SCH 179.00 34.00 69.33 197.06 50.00 95.85 0.00 342.91
3 31042 SEAWELL ELE SCH 166.33 32.00 72.33 183.11 47.05 100.00 0.00 330.16
4 15128 DURANT ROAD ELEMENTARY- TEAM A 164.00 33.50 72.33 180.54 49.26 100.00 5.00 324.80
5 32823 MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH 162.33 32.00 68.67 178.70 47.05 94.93 0.00 320.68
6 21400 LEAD MINE ELE SCH 158.33 30.50 67.00 174.30 44.85 92.63 0.00 311.78
7 33362 FRANKLIN ACADEMY TM B 157.67 21.00 64.00 173.57 30.88 88.48 0.00 292.93
8 15125 NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH 137.00 28.00 71.33 150.82 41.17 98.61 0.00 290.60
9 31468 SALEM ELE SCH - TEAM A 149.33 22.50 65.67 164.39 33.08 90.79 0.00 288.26
10 30857 OLIVE CHAPEL ELE SCH 148.00 22.50 65.67 162.93 33.08 90.79 0.00 286.80
11 25558 J.Y JOYNER ELE SCH 146.67 23.50 64.67 161.46 34.55 89.40 10.00 275.41
12 25863 MCDOUGLE ELE SCH 131.33 20.00 69.00 144.58 29.41 95.39 0.00 269.38
13 32208 FRANKLIN ACADEMY 130.67 22.00 69.00 143.85 32.35 95.39 5.00 266.59
14 32433 KNIGHTDALE ELE SCH 130.34 22.50 63.00 143.49 33.08 87.10 0.00 263.67
14 33296 TRINITY SCHOOL 127.66 28.00 63.00 140.54 41.17 87.10 5.00 263.81
15 21160 CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS 117.33 22.50 67.67 129.16 33.08 93.55 0.00 255.79
16 30572 GLENWOOD ELEMENTARY 120.66 21.00 68.67 132.83 30.88 94.93 25.00 233.64
17 32152 SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH 113.00 24.50 68.33 124.40 36.02 94.46 25.00 229.88
18 4663 UNDERWOOD G/T MAGNET SCH 96.67 27.00 64.00 106.42 39.70 88.48 20.00 214.60
19 32531 DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH 92.67 16.00 71.33 102.02 23.52 98.61 20.00 204.15
 

Contents

Classics...Put A Spin On It Div II

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 17798 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM RED 195.33 41.00 56.67 200.00 50.00 100.00 0.00 350.00
2 32289 R.D. & EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH 155.33 34.50 55.00 159.04 42.07 97.05 0.00 298.16
3 23854 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM BLUE 161.00 28.50 49.33 164.84 34.75 87.04 35.00 251.63
4 4214 CARNAGE GT MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL 140.33 19.50 29.33 143.68 23.78 51.75 5.00 214.21
5 31096 EXPLORIS MID SCH 155.67 19.50 27.67 159.39 23.78 48.82 30.00 201.99
 

Contents

Odd Pod Structure Div I

Place Membership Wt Held Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Wt Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 25558 J.Y JOYNER ELE SCH 605.00 50.00 38.67 99.00 150.00 50.00 50.00 97.63 0.00 347.63
2 21400 LEAD MINE ELE SCH 30.00 50.00 19.33 91.80 7.43 50.00 24.99 90.53 0.00 172.95
3 28492 FARMINGTON WOODS ELE SCH 0.00 15.00 26.33 96.20 0.00 15.00 34.04 94.87 0.00 143.91
4 31468 SALEM ELE SCH - TEAM A 10.00 15.00 19.67 101.40 2.47 15.00 25.43 100.00 0.00 142.90
5 32112 PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH 20.00 50.00 30.33 23.20 4.95 50.00 39.21 22.87 20.00 97.03
6 30857 OLIVE CHAPEL ELE SCH 75.00 5.00 21.33 34.40 18.59 5.00 27.57 33.92 2.00 83.08
 

Contents

Odd Pod Structure Div II

Place Membership Wt Held Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Wt Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 32096 WAKEFIELD MID SCH 345.00 50.00 21.00 90.20 150.00 50.00 31.81 90.38 0.00 322.19
2 32289 R.D. & EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH 120.00 50.00 33.00 99.80 52.17 50.00 50.00 100.00 0.00 252.17
3 17798 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM RED 65.00 50.00 30.67 90.20 28.26 50.00 46.46 90.38 0.00 215.10
4 4214 CARNAGE GT MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL 0.00 0.00 20.00 94.40 0.00 0.00 30.30 94.58 0.00 124.88
 

Contents

Fooled Ya! Div I

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 21400 LEAD MINE ELE SCH 140.00 41.00 62.33 188.55 47.67 88.62 0.00 324.84
1 31042 SEAWELL ELE SCH 148.50 37.50 57.00 200.00 43.60 81.04 0.00 324.64
2 10939 LEAD MINE ELEMENTARY TEAM B 129.00 37.50 70.33 173.73 43.60 100.00 0.00 317.33
3 30657 BETHESDA ELE SCH 134.00 43.00 58.33 180.47 50.00 82.93 0.00 313.40
4 25558 J.Y JOYNER ELE SCH 128.00 40.50 58.33 172.39 47.09 82.93 5.00 297.41
5 31299 JONES DAIRY ELE SCH 122.50 33.00 61.00 164.98 38.37 86.73 1.00 289.08
6 10941 STOUGH ELE SCH 127.00 37.00 54.33 171.04 43.02 77.25 5.00 286.31
6 31468 SALEM ELE SCH - TEAM A 132.50 32.50 49.33 178.45 37.79 70.14 0.00 286.38
7 32823 MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH 129.00 33.00 48.00 173.73 38.37 68.24 0.00 280.34
8 15128 DURANT ROAD ELEMENTARY- TEAM A 111.50 33.50 56.33 150.16 38.95 80.09 0.00 269.20
9 23300 ESTES HILLS ELE SCH 122.00 30.00 59.00 164.30 34.88 83.89 15.00 268.07
10 32130 NORTH RALEIGH HOMESCHOOLERS 120.00 35.50 58.00 161.61 41.27 82.46 20.00 265.34
11 32152 SOUTHERN PINES ELE SCH 113.00 27.00 52.33 152.18 31.39 74.40 0.00 257.97
12 32208 FRANKLIN ACADEMY 122.50 29.50 36.33 164.98 34.30 51.65 0.00 250.93
13 28492 FARMINGTON WOODS ELE SCH 97.00 32.00 62.00 130.63 37.20 88.15 8.00 247.98
13 32531 DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH 109.50 25.50 49.67 147.47 29.65 70.62 0.00 247.74
14 15125 NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH 89.00 35.00 56.33 119.86 40.69 80.09 0.00 240.64
15 18596 DURANT ROAD ELEMENTARY - TEAM B 95.00 34.50 43.00 127.94 40.11 61.14 0.00 229.19
 

Contents

Fooled Ya! Div II

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 23854 DURANT ROAD MID SCH - TEAM BLUE 167.00 36.33 56.33 200.00 50.00 100.00 0.00 350.00
2 31096 EXPLORIS MID SCH 134.00 21.30 34.00 160.47 29.31 60.35 0.00 250.13
3 32289 R.D. & EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
 

Contents


Fooled Ya! Div III

Place Membership Raw Longt Raw Style Raw Spont Calc Longt Calc Style Calc Spont Penalty Total
1 33197 CEDAR RIDGE H S 68.50 28.00 26.40 200.00 50.00 100.00 15.00 335.00
 

Contents